MDRT AGENTS : COT AGENTS : TOT AGENTS OF LIC

MDRT AGENT

MDRT agent is one who procures insurance business of amount equal to one million dollar in any calendar year that is from 1st Jan to 31st Dec.

It is club well known in LIC, in every branch there 4-5 agents who are MDRT agents. They are considered as the most productive agents in LIC. Like in every office the staff who perform better than his counterpart get more in terms of Income and respect, same happens in LIC.

Since there are 4-5 MDRT agents in every branch so they are favorite agents of their development officers, branch managers and to the managers sitting at higher level.

As far as income is concern the first year income of an LIC MDRT advisor is somewhere Rs 8.5 lacs.

To join LIC as agent. Click here

MDRT AGENT

(Million Dollar Round Table)

An LIC Advisor who earns Rs 8,45,300 as first year commission in any calendar year that is from 1st January to 31st December is Called an MDRT AGENT

COT AGENT

(Court Of Table)

COT=3 Times MDRT

An LIC Advisor who earns Rs 25,35,900 as first year commission in any calendar year that is from 1st January to 31st December is Called an COT AGENT

TOT AGENT

(TOP Of Table)

TOT= 6 times MDRT

An LIC Advisor who earns Rs 50,71,800 as first year commission in any calendar year that is from 1st January to 31st December is Called an TOT AGENT

So one can imagine the potential of LIC agency.

Join LIC as Advisor in Gurgaon

TOP 10 MDRT AGENTS OF LIC based on First Year Commission Basis:

Rank Name Branch First Year Commission Excl. Bonus Commission
1. Shri V VENKATESWARA RAO Vishakhapatnam 2,05,09,585
2. Smt SANGITA MAHESHWARI Indore 1,77,58,368
3. Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,09,52,152
4. Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,01,24,090
5. DR.BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 88,11,908
6. Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 86,46,357
7. Shri PULKIT KHANDELWAL Delhi 70,71,261
8. Shri BHIMAN DAS Kolkata 67,92,431
9. Shri DEEPAK DHABALIA Mumbai 66,31,879
10. Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 66,01,442

 

Out of Top 10 TOT-2014 qualifiers two are from Delhi. This shows that insurance Awareness and Potential is more in Delhi and People have more Trust in LIC.

 

Join LIC as Advisor in Gurgaon

One thought on “MDRT AGENTS : COT AGENTS : TOT AGENTS OF LIC

  1. Top New Fashion

    hello!,I really like your writing so so much! proportion we keep up a correspondence extra approximately your post on AOL?
    I require a specialist on this space to unravel
    my problem. May be that’s you! Having a look forward to look you.

    I’m excited to discover this web site. I wanted to thank
    you for ones time for this wonderful read!!
    I definitely really liked every part of it and i also
    have you saved as a favorite to see new stuff in your website.

    May I simply say what a relief to find an individual who actually knows what they
    are talking about on the net. You actually understand how to
    bring a problem to light and make it important. More people really need to read this and understand this side of the story.

    I was surprised you aren’t more popular given that you surely have the gift.

    Good blog post. I absolutely appreciate this website. Keep writing!

    It’s nearly impossible to find knowledgeable people in this particular topic,
    but you sound like you know what you’re talking about!

    Thanks

    You should be a part of a contest for one of the
    greatest blogs on the net. I am going to recommend this site!

    A motivating discussion is worth comment. I think that you
    ought to publish more about this issue, it might not be a taboo subject but usually
    people don’t speak about these issues. To the next!
    Cheers!!

    Good day! I just want to offer you a big
    thumbs up for the great information you have got here
    on this post. I will be coming back to your blog for
    more soon.

    After I originally commented I seem to have clicked on the -Notify me
    when new comments are added- checkbox and now whenever a comment is added I recieve
    4 emails with the same comment. Is there an easy method
    you are able to remove me from that service? Many thanks!

    The next time I read a blog, Hopefully it won’t fail me as much as this particular one.
    I mean, Yes, it was my choice to read, but I genuinely
    thought you’d have something useful to talk about. All I hear is
    a bunch of crying about something you can fix if you were not too busy looking for attention.

    Spot on with this write-up, I absolutely believe this website needs a great deal more attention. I’ll probably be back again to read more,
    thanks for the information!

    You are so interesting! I don’t suppose I have
    read through a single thing like this before. So
    great to discover someone with genuine thoughts on this issue.
    Seriously.. many thanks for starting this up. This site is something that’s needed on the internet, someone with a bit of originality!

    I enjoy reading an article that can make men and women think.

    Also, thank you for allowing for me to comment!

    This is the perfect website for everyone who wishes to find out about this topic.

    You understand a whole lot its almost hard to argue
    with you (not that I actually would want to…HaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a topic that has been written about
    for decades. Great stuff, just great!

    Aw, this was a really good post. Taking a few minutes and actual effort to produce a great article…
    but what can I say… I hesitate a lot and never seem to get nearly anything done.

    I’m impressed, I have to admit. Rarely do I
    encounter a blog that’s equally educative and amusing, and let
    me tell you, you’ve hit the nail on the head. The problem is something that too few men and women are speaking intelligently about.
    I am very happy I came across this in my
    hunt for something regarding this.

    Oh my goodness! Awesome article dude! Thank you, However I am experiencing problems with your RSS.
    I don’t know why I cannot subscribe to it.
    Is there anybody having the same RSS issues? Anyone that
    knows the solution will you kindly respond? Thanx!!

    An outstanding share! I’ve just forwarded this onto a co-worker who was conducting a little research on this.
    And he in fact bought me lunch simply because I found it
    for him… lol. So allow me to reword this…. Thanks for the meal!!
    But yeah, thanks for spending time to talk about this subject
    here on your web site.

    After looking at a few of the blog articles on your website,
    I honestly like your technique of writing a blog. I added it to my bookmark webpage list and will be checking back soon.
    Please check out my web site too and let me know what you think.

    This web site definitely has all of the info I wanted concerning
    this subject and didn’t know who to ask.

    There’s definately a lot to know about this topic. I really like
    all the points you’ve made.

    You made some decent points there. I looked on the internet for more
    information about the issue and found most people will go along with your views on this web site.

    Nice post. I learn something totally new and challenging on websites I stumbleupon everyday.
    It’s always helpful to read articles from other authors and use something from other web sites.

    I blog often and I seriously thank you for your content.
    The article has really peaked my interest. I am going to take a
    note of your website and keep checking for new details about once per
    week. I opted in for your RSS feed as well.

    Pretty! This has been an extremely wonderful post. Thank you
    for providing these details.

    Greetings! Very useful advice in this particular post! It is the little changes that will
    make the largest changes. Thanks for sharing!

    Hello there! This article could not be written any better!
    Looking at this post reminds me of my previous roommate!
    He always kept preaching about this. I most certainly will forward this post to him.
    Pretty sure he’ll have a very good read. Thanks for sharing!

    Hi there, I believe your website could be having web browser compatibility problems.
    When I look at your web site in Safari, it looks fine but when opening in IE, it’s
    got some overlapping issues. I merely wanted to provide you with a
    quick heads up! Apart from that, wonderful website!

    Having read this I believed it was very enlightening. I appreciate
    you spending some time and effort to put this short article together.
    I once again find myself personally spending a lot of time both reading and posting comments.
    But so what, it was still worth it!

    Hello there! I could have sworn I’ve visited this
    website before but after going through a few of the posts I
    realized it’s new to me. Anyways, I’m definitely happy
    I discovered it and I’ll be bookmarking it and checking
    back often!

    I needed to thank you for this good read!! I definitely enjoyed every little bit of it.
    I have got you saved as a favorite to look
    at new things you post…

    Hi, I do think this is a great website. I stumbledupon it 😉 I am going to come back once again since
    i have book marked it. Money and freedom is the best
    way to change, may you be rich and continue to guide others.

    Your style is very unique in comparison to other folks I have read stuff from.
    Thanks for posting when you have the opportunity, Guess I’ll
    just bookmark this site.

    I was able to find good information from your blog
    posts.

    Very good post! We will be linking to this great post on our website.
    Keep up the great writing.

    That is a very good tip particularly to those fresh to the blogosphere.
    Simple but very accurate info… Many thanks for sharing this one.
    A must read article!

    I couldn’t refrain from commenting. Well written!

    bookmarked!!, I really like your site!

    Very good post. I am going through a few of these issues as well..

    Way cool! Some very valid points! I appreciate you
    penning this write-up plus the rest of the site is also very good.

    Excellent web site you have here.. It’s difficult
    to find good quality writing like yours these days.
    I honestly appreciate people like you! Take care!!

    This is a topic which is close to my heart… Many thanks!
    Where are your contact details though?

    I absolutely love your site.. Excellent colors & theme.
    Did you build this website yourself? Please reply back as I’m looking
    to create my own site and would love to know
    where you got this from or just what the theme is named.
    Thank you!

    Everyone loves it when people come together and share views.
    Great website, continue the good work!

    Very good info. Lucky me I found your website by accident (stumbleupon).
    I have book marked it for later!

    This site was… how do you say it? Relevant!!
    Finally I have found something which helped me. Many thanks!

    Everything is very open with a really clear explanation of the issues.

    It was really informative. Your website is useful.
    Many thanks for sharing!

    I’d like to thank you for the efforts you have put in penning this site.
    I am hoping to view the same high-grade blog posts by you later on as well.

    In truth, your creative writing abilities has encouraged me to get my
    own blog now 😉

    my page – Top New Fashion

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *